Értékeljen |
11.03.-11.09. LIMOGES (FRANCE), 125 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, INDOOR | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Caroline GARCIA (French) | 7:6 (7-4), 1:6, 3:6 |
DOUBLES with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | L., N. KICHENOK (Ukrainian) | 6:3, 6:3 |
Semifinal | L. ARRUABARRENA, O. KALASHNIKOVA (Spanish, Georgian) | 6:4, 6:2 |
Final | K. SINIAKOVA, R. VORACOVA (Czech) | 6:2, 2:6, 5-10 |
10.27.-11.02. NANTES (FRANCE), 50 000 USD + H (ITF), SINGLES, INDOOR | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Tereza SMITKOVA (Czech) | 6:4, 6:3 |
Second | Ons JABEUR (Tunesian) | 2:4 - Babos retired |
10.20.-10.26. POITIERS (FRANCE), 100 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, INDOOR | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Pauline PARMENTIER (French) | 6:3, 6:2 |
Second | Amandine HESSE (French) | 6:4, 6:4 |
Quarterfinal | Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (Belarus) | 6:7 (3-7), 6:2, 7:6 (10-8) |
Elődöntő | Ana KONJUH (Croatian) | 4:6, 6:2, 6:3 |
Döntő | Océane DODIN (French) | 6:3, 4:6, 7:5 |
10.13.-10.19. JOUE-LES-TOURS (FRANCE), 50 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, INDOOR | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Julie COIN (French) | 4:6, 7:6 (7-5), 6:3 |
Second | Alberta BRIANTI (Italian) | 3:6, 6:2, 3:6 |
10.06.-10.12. TIANJIN (CHINA)), 250 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Saisai ZHENG (Chinese) | 5:7, 4:6 |
09.22.-09.28. LAS VEGAS (USA), 50 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Nastja KOLAR (Slovenian) | 6:1, 6:2 |
Second | Paula KANIA (Polish) | 6:4, 6:4 |
Quarterfinal | Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (Portuguese) | 3:6, 4:6 |
09.08.-09.14. QUEBEC (CANADA), 250 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, CARPET | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Romina OPRANDI (Swiss) | 6:1, 3:6, 6:4 |
Second | Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (Croatian) | 6:7 (3-7), 2:6 |
DOUBLES - with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | F. ABANDA, C. ZHAO (Canadian) | 6:1, 6:2 |
Quarterfinal | N. BROADY, I. FALCONI (British, USA) | 6:1, 6:4 |
Semifinal | L. HRADECKA, M. LUCIC-BARONI (Czech, Croatian) | 6:4, 3:6, 9-11 |
08.25.-09.08. NEW YORK - US OPEN (USA, GRAND SLAM EVENT), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Lucie SAFAROVA (Czech) | 4:6, 4:6 |
DOUBLES - with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | S. WILLIAMS, V. WILLIAMS (USA) | 6:7 (0-7), 7:6 (7-4), 1:6 |
MIXED DOUBLES - with Eric BUTORAC (USA) |
| |
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | A. SPEARS, S. GONZALEZ (USA, Mexican) | 6:7 (6-8), 6:1, 5-10 |
08.09.-08.17. CINCINNATI (USA), 2 567 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
Qualifying, First | Caroline GARCIA (French) | 6:4, 6:3 |
Qualifying, Second | Chanelle SCHEEPERS (South African) | 0:6, 4:6 |
DOUBLES - with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | J. GOERGES, A.-L. GROENEFELD (German) | 6:2. 6:3 |
Second | K. JANS-IGNACIK, Ka. PLISKOVA (Polish, Czech) | 6:6 (6-6) - Jans-Ignacik retired |
Quarterfinal | S. ERRANI, R. VINCI (Italian) | 2:6, 6:1, 10-8 |
Semifinal | K. DATE-KRUMM, A. HLAVACKOVA (Japanese, Czech) | 6:4, 1:6, 10-7 |
Final | R. KOPS-JONES, A. SPEARS (USA) | 1:6, 0:2 - Mladenovic retired |
08.04.-08.10. MONTREAL (CANADA), 2 440 070 USD (WTA), DOUBLES (WITH KRISTINA MLADENOVIC), HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | M. KRAJICEK, B. ZAHLAVONA-STRYCOVA (Dutch, Czech) | 4:6, 6:3, 6-10 |
07.28.-08.03. VANCOUVER (CANADA), 100 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Nao HIBINO (Japanese) | 7:5, 6:0 |
Second | Allie WILL (USA) | 7:6 (7-5), 6:3 |
Quarterfinal | Lesia TSURENKO (Ukraine) | 3:6, 1:6 |
07.07.-07.13. BIARRITZ (FRANCE) - 100 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, CLAY | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Chloe PAQUET (French) | 6:3, 6:2 |
Second | Pemra OZGEN (Turkish) | 4:6, 6:4, 6:2 |
Quarterfinal | Mandy MINELLA (Luxembourgish) | 3:6, 7:5, 0:6 |
06.23.-07.05 WIMBLEDON - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS (GREAT BRITAIN, GRAND SLAM EVENT), SINGLES, GRASS | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Naomi BROADY (British) | 6:2, 6:7 (7-9), 0:6 |
DOUBLES - with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Ka. PLISKOVA, Kr. PLISKOVA (Czech) | 6:3, 6:7 (5-7), 12:10 |
Second | B. BENCIC, T. PIRONKOVA (Swiss, Bulgarian | 6:1, 6:3 |
Third | HSIEH S.-W. - PENG S. (Taiwanese, Chinese) | 4:6, 7:6 (7-5), 6:2 |
Quarterfinal | A. KUDRYAVTSEVA, A. RODIONOVA (Russian, Australian) | 6:3, 3:6, 6:4 |
Semifinal | A. PETKOVIC, M. RYBARIKOVA (German, Slovak) | 6:1, 6:3 |
Final | S. ERRANI, R. VINCI (Italian) | 1:6, 3:6 |
MIXED DOUBLES - with Eric BUTORAC (USA) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Y. MEUSBURGER, P. OSWALD (Austrian) | 6:0, 4:6, 6:3 |
Second | C. BLACK, L. PAES (Zimbabwean, Indian) | 1:6, 6:2, 6:3 |
Third | S. STOSUR, N. ZIMONJIC (Australian, Serbian) | 6:2, 2:6, 6:8 |
06.16.-06.21. EASTBOURNE (GREAT BRITAIN) - 710 000 USD (WTA) | ||
DOUBLES - with Su Wei HSIEH (Taiwanese) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | A. ROSOLSKA, S. SOLER-ESPINOSA (Polish, Spain) | 6:1, 6:2 |
Quarterfinal | S. ERRANI, R. VINCI (Italian) | 2:6, 4:6 |
06.09.-06.15. BIRMINGHAM (GREAT BRITAIN) - 710 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, GRASS | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
Qualifying, First | Harriet DART (British) | 6:3, 6:2 |
Qualifying, Second | Katy DUNNE (British) | 2:6, 6:7 (4-7) |
First (as Lucky Loser) | Marina ERAKOVIC (New Zealander) | 6:3, 6:4 |
Second | Madison KEYS (USA) | 6:2, 6:1 |
Third | Barbora ZÁHLAVOVÁ-STRYCOVÁ (Czech) | 2:6, 6:0, 3:6 |
DOUBLES - with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | A. BARTY, C. DELLACQUA (Australian) | 7:5, 6:7 (3-7), 10-12 |
05.20.-06.08. - PARIS, ROLAND GARROS (FRANCE, GRAND SLAM EVENT), CLAY, SINGLES | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
Qualifying, First | Marina IRIGOYEN (Argentine) | 6:2, 7:5 |
Qualifying, Second | Indy DE VROOME (Dutch) | 7:6 (8-6), 6:3 |
Qualifying, Third | Maryna ZANEVSKA (Ukraine) | 5:7, 2:6 |
DOUBLES - with Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) |
|
|
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | S. ERRANI, R. VINCI (Italian) | 1:6, 3:6 |
MIXED DOUBLES - with Eric BUTORAC (USA) | ||
First | J. HUSAROVA, O. MARACH (Slovak, Austrian) | 5:7, 7:5, 10-3 |
Second | S. MIRZA, H. TECAU (Indian, Romanian) | 1:6, 6:4, 10-7 |
Quarterfinal | A. CORNET, J. EYSERRIC (French) | 6:4, 6:3 |
Semifinal | J. GOERGES, N. ZIMONJIC (German, Serbian) | 2:6, 2:6 |
05.12.-05.18. PRAHA (CZECH REPUBLIC) - 100 000 USD + H (ITF), SINGLES, CLAY | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (Spanish) | 7:6 (7-1), 6:2 |
Second | Victoria DUVAL (USA) | 6:2, 6:3 |
Quarterfinal | Tereza SMITKOVA (CZECH) | 6:2, 6:4 |
Semifinal | Heather WATSON (British) | 6:7 (3-7), 3:6 |
04.28.-05.04. GIFU (JAPAN) - 75 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Yurika SEMA (Japanese) | 6:3, 6:3 |
Second | Storm SANDERS (Australian) | 6:1, 6:3 |
Quarterfinal | Misa EGUCHI (Japanese) | 4:6, 6:2, 6:3 |
Semifinal | An-Sophie MESTACH (Belgian) | 6:2, 7:5 |
Final | Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (Russian) | 6:1, 6:2 |
04.21.-04.26. SEOUL (SOUTH KOREA) - 50 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | LEE So-Ra (South Korean) | 6:1, 6:1 |
Second | Storm SANDERS (Australian) | 7:6 (8-6), 3:6, 4:6 |
04.14-04.20. KUALA LUMPUR (MALAYSIA) – 250 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Kristyna PLISKOVA (Czech) | 6:7 (6-8), 6:3, 4:6 |
DOUBLES – With HAO Chan Ching (Taiwanese) |
|
|
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | A. KRUNIC, A. VRLJIC (Serbian, Croatian) | 4:6, 6:0, 13-11 |
Quarterfinal | E. DANIILIDOU, M. LINETTE (Greek, Polish) | 7:6 (7-5), 6:2 |
Semifinal | HSIEH S. W., J. GAJDOSOVA (Taiwanese, Australian) | 6:3, 6:3 |
Final | YUNG J. C. - ZHENG S. S. (Taiwanese, Chinese) | 6:3, 6:4 |
03.31-04.06. MONTERREY (MEXICO) – 500 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Ximena HERMOSO (Mexican) | 6:1, 6:2 |
Second | Kimiko DATE-KRUMM (Japanese) | 4:6, 7:6 (7-4), 4:6 |
DOUBLES – with Olga GOVORTSOVA (Belarus) |
|
|
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | K. MLADENOVIC, A. PANOVA (French, Russian) | 6:3, 4:6, 13-11 |
Quarterfinal | A. MUHAMMAD, A. WILL (USA) | 6:4, 6:4 |
Semifinal | K. DATE-KRUMM, Ka. PLISKOVA (Japanese, Czech) | W.O. - Date-Krumm - Pliskova retired |
Final | D. JURAK, M. MOULTON-LEVY (Croatian, USA) | 6:7 (5-7), 6:3, 9-11 |
03.17-03.31. MIAMI (USA) – 5 427 105 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
Qualifying, First | Luksika KUMKHUM (Thailandese) | 2:6, 4:6 |
DOUBLES - with Jelena JANKOVIC (Serbian) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | A. MEDINA GARRIGUES, Y. SHVEDOVA (Spanish, Kazakh) | 2:6, 2:6 |
03.03-03.16. INDIAN WELLS (USA) – 5 427 105 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
Qualifying, First | Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (Russian) | 5:7, 6:3, 4:6 |
DOUBLES - with Jelena JANKOVIC (Serbian) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | K. PESCHKE, K. SREBOTNIK (Czech, Slovenian) | 6:7 (8-10), 3:6 |
02.23.-03.01. FLORIANOPOLIS (BRAZÍLIA) – 250 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (Spanish) | 2:6, 2:6 |
DOUBLES – with Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (Australian) |
|
|
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | P. C. GONCALVES, L. PIGOSSI (Brazilian) | 6:4, 6:1 |
Quarterfinal | J. GLUSHKO, P. KANIA (Israeli, Polish) | 6:4, 3:6, 4-10 |
02.17.-02.23. RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL) – 250 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, CLAY | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Chanelle SCHEEPERS (South African) | 6:2, 3:6, 2:6 |
DOUBLES – with Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (Australian) |
|
|
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | F. MOLINERO, L. THORPE (Argentinian, French) | 6:2, 6:0 |
Quarterfinal | I.-C. BEGU, M. IRIGOYEN (Romanian, Argentinian) | 4:6, 5:7 |
02.04.-02.09. – BUDAPEST (HUNGARY) – FED CUP, EURO-AFRICAN ZONE, GROUP I (ITF) – SINGLES (INDOOR, CARPET) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Simona HALEP (Romanian) | 1:6, 7:5, 6:3 |
Second | Diana MARCINKEVICA (Latvian) | 2:6, 4:6 |
Third | Johanna KONTA (British) | 4:6, 7:6 (7-5), 6:4 |
DOUBLES – with RÉKA-LUCA JANI |
|
|
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | I.-C. BEGU, M. NICULESCU (Romanian) | 7:5, 6:4 |
Second | D. MARCINKEVICA, J. OSTAPENKO (Latvian) | 7:5, 3:6, 6:1 |
Third | T. MOORE, J. RAE (British) | 5:7, 7:5, 6:3 |
Play Off for the 5-8. place | O. LANKRI, K. SHLOMO (Israeli) | 6:3, 6:4 |
01.25.-02.02. PARIS (FRANCE) – 710 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT (INDOOR) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
Qualifying, First | Maryna ZANEVSKA (Ukrainian) | 7:5, 4:6, 4:6 |
DOUBLES – with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French) |
|
|
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | M. BARTHEL, M. MOULTON-LEVY (German, USA) | 5:7, 6:3, 10-5 |
Quarterfinal | J. HUSAROVA, A. ROSOLSKA (Slovak, Polish) | 6:3, 6:2 |
Semifinal | S. ERRANI, R. VINCI (Italian) | W.O. - Errani-Vinci retired |
Final | A.-L. GROENEFELD, K. PESCHKE (German, Czech) | 7:6 (9-7), 4:6, 5-10 |
01.13-01.26. – MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIAN OPEN (AUSTRALIA, GRAND SLAM EVENT), HARD COURT, SINGLES | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (Slovak) | 6:4, 4:6, 5:7 |
DOUBLES - with Petra MARTIC (Croatian) |
|
|
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | D. CIBULKOVA, Y. WICKMAYER (Slovak, Belgian) | 6:4, 3:6, 7:5 |
Second | A. BARTY, C. DELLACQUA (Australian) | 6:1, 6:3 |
Third | J. GAJDOSOVA, A. TOMLJANOVIC (Australian, Croatian) | 2:6, 5:7 |
01.03.-01.11. SYDNEY (AUSTRALIA) – 710 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
Qualifying, First | Lauren DAVIS (USA) | 4:6, 3:6 |
DOUBLES – with Lucie SAFAROVA (Czech) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | S. HALEP, R. OLARU (Romanian) | 7:5, 6:2 |
Quarterfinal | K. PESCHKE, K. SREBOTNIK (Czech, Slovenian) | 7:5, 6:4 |
Semifinal | J. GOERGES, B. ZAHLAVOVA-STRYCOVA (German, Czech) | 6:2, 7:5 |
Final | S. ERRANI, R. VINCI (Italian) | 7:5, 3:6, 10-7 |
2013.12.29.-2014.01.04. SHENZHEN (CHINA) – 500 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | Nadiya KICHENOK (Ukrainian) | 0:6, 0:2 - Tímea Babos retired due to illness |
DOUBLES – with Petra MARTIC (Croatian) | ||
ROUND | OPPONENT | RESULT |
First | L. KUMKHUM, J. WANG (Thailandese, Chinese) | 2:6, 6:4, 10-6 |
Quarterfinal | L. KICHENOK, N. KICHENOK (Ukrainian) | W.O. - Babos-Martic retired |
Értékeljen |
03.22.-04.03.
MIAMI OPEN
Miami (USA)
6 844 139 USD
04.04.-04.10.
KATOWICE OPEN
Katowice (POL)
250 000 USD
04.18.-04.24.
PORSCHE TENNIS GRAND PRIX
Stuttgart (GER)
753 000 USD
???
04.25.-04.30.
GP SAR LA PRINCESSE LALLA MERYEM
Rabat (MAR)
250 000 USD
04.30.-05.07.
MUTUA MADRID OPEN
Madrid (ESP)
4 942 700 USD
05.09.-05.15.
INTERNAZIONALI BNL D'ITALIA
Rome (ITA)
2 000 000 USD
05.15.-05.21.
INTERNATIONAUX DE STRASBOURG
Strasbourg (FRA)
250 000 USD
05.22.-06.05.
ROLAND GARROS
Paris (FRA)
GRAND SLAM EVENT